PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy establishes the terms in which Alphatomica uses and protects the information that is provided by its users when using its website. This company is committed to the security of its users’ data. When we ask you to fill in the fields of personal information with which you can be identified, we do so ensuring that it is only used in accordance with the terms of this document. However, this Privacy Policy may change over time or be updated, so we recommend and emphasize that you continually review this page to ensure that you agree with said changes.

Information collected
Our website may collect personal information such as: Name, contact information such as your email address or phone number. Likewise, when necessary, specific information may be required to process an order or make a delivery or billing.

Use of collected information
Our website uses the information in order to provide the best possible service, particularly to maintain a user registry and to constantly improve.

It is possible that emails will be sent periodically through our site with special offers, new services, valuable content and other advertising information that we consider relevant to you or that may provide you with some benefit, these emails will be sent to the address you provide. and they can be canceled at any time.

Alphatomica is highly committed to fulfilling the commitment to keep your information secure. We use the most advanced systems and constantly update them to ensure that there is no unauthorized access.

Cookies
Our website uses cookies to be able to identify the pages that are visited and their frequency. This information is used only for statistical analysis and then the information is permanently deleted. You can delete cookies at any time from your computer. However, cookies help to provide a better service on websites, they do not give access to information from your computer or from you.

Labor legislation:
Esta política está regulada por la legislación peruana y en particular por:

Law No. 29733 – Personal Data Protection Law.

Regulation of Law No. 29733, approved by Supreme Decree No. 003-2013- JUS.

Information Security Directive, approved by Directorial Resolution No. 019-2013-JUS / DGPDP.

In accordance with Law No. 29733 and its regulations, personal data is understood to be all numerical, alphabetical, graphic, photographic, acoustic information, about personal habits, or of any other type concerning a natural person that identifies or makes it identifiable. through means that can be reasonably used.

Likewise, personal data processing is understood to be any operation or technical procedure, automated or not, that allows the collection, registration, organization, storage, conservation, communication by transfer or dissemination or any other form of processing that facilitates access, correlation or interconnection of personal data.

Control of your personal information
At any time you can restrict the collection or use of personal information that is provided to our website. Every time you are asked to fill in a form, such as user registration, you can check or uncheck the option to receive information by email. In case you have marked the option to receive our newsletter or advertising, you can cancel it at any time.

This company will not sell, transfer or distribute the personal information that is collected without your consent, unless required by a judge with a court order.

Alphatomica reserves the right to change the terms of this Privacy Policy at any time.